COMPASS MINERALS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 03107016

Registered office address
Astbury House, Bradford Road, Winsford, Cheshire, CW7 2PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2020
due by 11 October 2020

Last statement dated 27 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
IMC GLOBAL (EUROPE) LIMITED 06 Jan 1999 - 23 Jan 2002
HARRIS CHEMICAL EUROPE LIMITED 13 Dec 1995 - 06 Jan 1999
PRECIS (1389) LIMITED 27 Sep 1995 - 13 Dec 1995