BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MOBIUS LIFE LIMITED

Company number 03104978

Registered office address
7th Floor 20 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2018
due by 24 December 2018

Last statement dated 10 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
  • 65201 - Life reinsurance
  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED 06 Feb 2003 - 03 Feb 2014
SCHRODER PENSIONS LIMITED 31 Jul 2000 - 06 Feb 2003
LIBERTY INTERNATIONAL PENSIONS LIMITED 09 May 1996 - 31 Jul 2000
LIBERTY INTERNATIONAL PENSIONS SERVICES LIMITED 04 Dec 1995 - 09 May 1996
HACKREMCO (NO.1076) LIMITED 21 Sep 1995 - 04 Dec 1995