BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OWEN PUGH CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 03104421

Registered office address
4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 19 September 2017
due by 3 October 2017

Last statement dated 19 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids
  • 42910 - Construction of water projects
  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OWEN PUGH GDC LIMITED 28 May 2008 - 01 Apr 2016
GRAYDON DAWSON CONTRACTS LIMITED 20 Sep 1995 - 28 May 2008