BROMPTON PRESS LIMITED

Company number 03102277

Registered office address
Brompton Press Limited, Suite 5 55 Park Lane, London, W1K 1NA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 March 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 14 September 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
LIBERTY BOOKS LIMITED 22 Jul 1996 - 16 Dec 1996
HARRODS PUBLISHING LIMITED 03 Nov 1995 - 22 Jul 1996
PRECIS (1385) LIMITED 14 Sep 1995 - 03 Nov 1995