INFORMA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03099067

Registered office address
5 Howick Place, London, SW1P 1WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 November 2020
due by 25 November 2020

Last statement dated 11 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
INFORMA GROUP PLC 30 Jun 2009 - 19 Dec 2018
INFORMA PLC 18 Aug 2005 - 30 Jun 2009
T&F INFORMA PLC 10 May 2004 - 18 Aug 2005
INFORMA GROUP PLC 21 Dec 1998 - 10 May 2004
LLP GROUP PLC 10 Feb 1998 - 21 Dec 1998
COTTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED 08 Jan 1996 - 10 Feb 1998
STUDIODEMO LIMITED 06 Sep 1995 - 08 Jan 1996