NATIONAL GRID HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03096772

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2020
due by 15 August 2020

Last statement dated 1 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NGG LIMITED 26 Oct 1995 - 25 Mar 1999
INTERCEDE 1146 LIMITED 31 Aug 1995 - 26 Oct 1995