GROVEWOOD INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03091138

Registered office address
Grovewood House, Bolter End Lane, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP14 3LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 August 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2020
due by 28 August 2020

Last statement dated 14 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65201 - Life reinsurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLESOFT LIMITED 14 Aug 1995 - 19 Sep 1995