GREATER YARMOUTH TOURISM & BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT AREA LTD

Company number 03090229

Registered office address
Maritime House, 25 Marine Parade, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England, NR30 2EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 August 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 August 2021
due by 25 August 2021

Last statement dated 11 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GREATER YARMOUTH TOURIST AUTHORITY 11 Aug 1995 - 05 Dec 2014