BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

EFINANCIALNEWS LIMITED

Company number 03089347

Registered office address
The News Building, 7th Floor, 1 London Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2017
due by 31 March 2018

Last accounts made up to 3 July 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 August 2018
due by 23 August 2018

Last statement dated 9 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
EFINANCIALNEWS.COM LIMITED 18 Feb 2000 - 14 Mar 2001
LONDON FINANCIAL NEWS PUBLISHING LIMITED 05 Dec 1995 - 18 Feb 2000
HAWKPAGE LIMITED 09 Aug 1995 - 05 Dec 1995