CITY OF NEWPORT MODEL ENGINEERING SOCIETY (NOT FOR PROFIT) LIMITED

Company number 03087440

Registered office address
Griffiths Green Anold, 11 New Street, Pontnewydd, Cwmbran, Gwent, NP44 1EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 August 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 August 2020
due by 18 August 2020

Last statement dated 4 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY OF NEWPORT MODEL ENGINEERING SOCIETY LIMITED 11 Jun 2004 - 06 Jan 2016
THE NEWPORT MODEL ENGINEERING SOCIETY LIMITED 04 Aug 1995 - 11 Jun 2004