VIRGIN MEDIA TRANSFERS (NO 1) LIMITED

Company number 03085918

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 February 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE INTERNET LIMITED 12 Oct 1995 - 05 Aug 2015
FRAMLEYLAND LIMITED 31 Jul 1995 - 12 Oct 1995