TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (SOUTHPORT) LIMITED

Company number 03085912

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 August 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TELEWEST SOUTHPORT LIMITED 19 Oct 1995 - 01 Jul 1996
FRAMLEYMIST LIMITED 31 Jul 1995 - 19 Oct 1995