Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

THE MIDCOUNTIES CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03072883

Registered office address
Co-Operative House, Warwick Technology Park, Warwick, CV34 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2019
due by 14 July 2019

Last statement dated 30 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
OXFORD, SWINDON & GLOUCESTER CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 02 Aug 1995 - 21 Sep 2005
DRIMHEATH LIMITED 27 Jun 1995 - 02 Aug 1995