BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OXFORD PRESS LIMITED

Company number 03072256

Registered office address
Oxford University Press, Great Clarendon Street, Oxford, OX2 6DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 April 2019
due by 2 May 2019

Last statement dated 18 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 58141 - Publishing of learned journals
Previous company names
Name Period
CUSTOMSTORE LIMITED 23 Jun 1995 - 05 Sep 1995