SKY PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03071751

Registered office address
Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2020
due by 25 October 2020

Last statement dated 13 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BSKYB PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 15 Jun 2005 - 18 Feb 2015
BSKYB INTERACTIVE TELEVISION LIMITED 24 Aug 1995 - 15 Jun 2005
PRECIS (1365) LIMITED 23 Jun 1995 - 24 Aug 1995