TALBOT HOUSE TRUST NORTH EAST

Company number 03069213

Registered office address
Hexham Road, Walbottle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE15 8HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2021
due by 30 June 2021

Last statement dated 16 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TALBOT HOUSE TRUST 10 Mar 2014 - 29 May 2014
TALBOT HOUSE SCHOOL NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE 04 Feb 2003 - 10 Mar 2014
TALBOT HOUSE INDEPENDENT SPECIAL SCHOOL LIMITED 07 Aug 1997 - 04 Feb 2003
THE NEWCASTLE CENTRE LIMITED 16 Jun 1995 - 07 Aug 1997