SOLE REALISATION COMPANY PLC

Company number 03066856

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 9 December 2018
due by 9 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 9 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 12 June 2017
due by 26 June 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 12 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
SVG CAPITAL PLC 07 May 2004 - 28 Jun 2017
SCHRODER VENTURES INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 20 Feb 1996 - 07 May 2004
CHAMWELL SERVICES PLC 12 Jun 1995 - 20 Feb 1996