BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ARGUS FIRE AND SECURITY LTD

Company number 03063902

Registered office address
3 Lord Street, Swinley, Wigan, Lancs, WN1 2BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2018
due by 16 June 2018

Last statement dated 2 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80200 - Security systems service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGUS SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED 02 Jun 1995 - 15 Apr 2014