ESSEX COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

Company number 03062567

Registered office address
121 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 0QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 May 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2021
due by 13 June 2021

Last statement dated 30 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARIS (45) LIMITED 30 May 1995 - 10 Jan 1996