BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BURMEDIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03060487

Registered office address
Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London, NW1 3ER
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 December 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BURLINGTON MEDIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 03 Aug 1995 - 22 Nov 1995
EXPANDFRIEND LIMITED 24 May 1995 - 03 Aug 1995