CWIGROUP LIMITED

Company number 03057908

Registered office address
Griffin House, 161 Hammersmith Road, London, United Kingdom, W6 8BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2020
due by 14 October 2020

Last statement dated 30 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED 12 Feb 2007 - 20 Jun 2008
CABLE AND WIRELESS (AMERICAS) LIMITED 12 May 1995 - 12 Feb 2007