BALL BEVERAGE PACKAGING AMEA LIMITED

Company number 03057336

Registered office address
100 Capability Green, Luton, Bedfordshire, England, LU1 3LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2020
due by 6 June 2020

Last statement dated 23 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
REXAM BEVERAGE CAN AMEA LIMITED 18 Oct 2012 - 28 Oct 2016
REXAM PLASTIC PACKAGING LIMITED 29 Dec 1998 - 18 Oct 2012
REXAM INDUSTRIAL PACKAGING LIMITED 16 May 1995 - 29 Dec 1998