MARSH SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03053552

Registered office address
1 Tower Place West, Tower Place, London, EC3R 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2021
due by 1 April 2021

Last statement dated 18 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MARSH CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED 06 May 1999 - 02 Apr 2002
J&H MARSH & MCLENNAN (SERVICES) LIMITED 01 Oct 1997 - 06 May 1999
C.T.B. SERVICES LIMITED 03 Aug 1995 - 01 Oct 1997
TRUSHELFCO (N0.2094) LIMITED 05 May 1995 - 03 Aug 1995