CARL ZEISS MICROSCOPY LIMITED

Company number 03053545

Registered office address
Zeiss House, 1030 Cambourne Business Park, Cambourne, Cambridge, England, CB23 6DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2021
due by 19 May 2021

Last statement dated 5 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26701 - Manufacture of optical precision instruments
Previous company names
Name Period
CARL ZEISS NTS LIMITED 06 Feb 2012 - 02 Apr 2012
CARL ZEISS MICROSCOPY LIMITED 31 Jan 2012 - 06 Feb 2012
CARL ZEISS NTS LIMITED 20 Sep 2010 - 31 Jan 2012
CARL ZEISS SMT LIMITED 21 Apr 2004 - 20 Sep 2010
LEO ELECTRON MICROSCOPY LIMITED 02 Oct 1995 - 21 Apr 2004
LEICA SEM LIMITED 06 Sep 1995 - 02 Oct 1995
TRUSHELFCO (N0.2099) LIMITED 05 May 1995 - 06 Sep 1995