PENMAR FARMING LIMITED

Company number 03053098

Registered office address
Farm Office, Duddo Estate, Berwick Upon Tweed, Northumberland, TD15 2PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2021
due by 17 May 2021

Last statement dated 3 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
Previous company names
Name Period
WANDERFREE LIMITED 03 May 1995 - 05 Jun 1995