SINCH UK LTD.

Company number 03049312

Registered office address
Cap House, 9-12 Long Lane, London, England, EC1A 9HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2020
due by 7 April 2020

Last statement dated 24 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CLX COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 25 May 2017 - 20 Feb 2019
MBLOX LIMITED 21 Dec 2000 - 25 May 2017
APPLIED MOBILE MEDIA LIMITED 13 Mar 2000 - 21 Dec 2000
CONNECT COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED 22 Feb 1996 - 13 Mar 2000
CONNECT VOICE MESSAGING (UK) LIMITED 25 Apr 1995 - 22 Feb 1996