UK HIGHWAYS M40 LIMITED

Company number 03045707

Registered office address
8 White Oak Square, London Road, Swanley, Kent, BR8 7AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 April 2021
due by 28 April 2021

Last statement dated 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UK HIGHWAYS A419/417 LIMITED 24 Jul 1995 - 08 May 1996
TANKAY LIMITED 12 Apr 1995 - 24 Jul 1995