BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PEARSON AMSTERDAM FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 03041245

Registered office address
Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London, NW1 3ER
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 October 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PEARSON MEDIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 31 May 1995 - 04 Aug 2008
NEXTINFORM LIMITED 03 Apr 1995 - 31 May 1995