NORBORD INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03036381

Registered office address
Hill Village, South Molton, Devon, EX36 4HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2021
due by 5 April 2021

Last statement dated 22 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NEXFOR INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED 06 Dec 1999 - 01 Jul 2004
NORANDA FOREST INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED 26 Jan 1996 - 06 Dec 1999
NORANDA FOREST UK LIMITED 21 Jun 1995 - 26 Jan 1996
ALNERY NO. 1456 LIMITED 22 Mar 1995 - 21 Jun 1995