Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CENTRICA PLC

Company number 03033654

Registered office address
Millstream Maidenhead Road, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 5GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2020
due by 15 February 2020

Last statement dated 1 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
  • 35210 - Manufacture of gas
  • 35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
YIELDTOP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 Mar 1995 - 19 Dec 1996