HULL AND EAST YORKSHIRE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

Company number 03031648

Registered office address
8b Marina Court, Castle Street, Hull, North Humberside, HU1 1TJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 May 2020
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 March 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HULL AND EAST YORKSHIRE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION 22 Apr 2008 - 30 Jul 2008
HULL CITYVENTURE LIMITED 14 May 2002 - 21 Apr 2008
HULL CITYVISION LIMITED 10 Mar 1995 - 14 May 2002