C. ROBERTS STEEL SERVICES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Company number 03027503

Registered office address
Barrett House, Cutler Heights Lane, Dudley Hill, Bradford, BD4 9HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2021
due by 11 April 2021

Last statement dated 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
C. ROBERTS & CO. (MANCHESTER) LIMITED 28 Mar 1995 - 21 Apr 1995
SIMCO 702 LIMITED 28 Feb 1995 - 28 Mar 1995