BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NTL CABLECOMMS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03024703

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2018
due by 2 March 2018

Last statement dated 16 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NTL CABLECOMMS GROUP PLC 13 Jun 2000 - 08 Aug 2002
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS GROUP PLC 25 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS GROUP PLC 16 Feb 1995 - 25 Feb 1999