BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ING (LONDON) (NO.12) LIMITED

Company number 03021535

Registered office address
60 London Wall, London, EC2M 5TQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 December 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 14 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BARING BROTHERS LIMITED 10 Mar 1995 - 13 Apr 2005
BARINGS BANK LIMITED 06 Mar 1995 - 10 Mar 1995
842ND SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 14 Feb 1995 - 06 Mar 1995