BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NCN 8 LIMITED

Company number 03019437

Registered office address
2 Gregory Street, Hyde, Cheshire, SK14 4TH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 September 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 8 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PHILIP HARRIS LIMITED 09 Dec 1998 - 08 Aug 2012
BALLPARK FIGURE 2 LIMITED 08 Feb 1995 - 09 Dec 1998