WINTERTHUR FINANCIAL SERVICES UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03017052

Registered office address
5 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1AD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 March 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 23 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COLONIAL (UK) PLC 26 Jun 1995 - 01 Feb 2001
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 2063) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 26 Jun 1995