CARILLION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03011791

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 1995

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 8 January 2019
due by 22 January 2019

Last statement dated 8 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TARMAC SERVICES LIMITED 11 Feb 1999 - 30 Jul 1999
TARMAC FACILITIES SERVICES LIMITED 09 Oct 1997 - 11 Feb 1999
TARMAC SERVICEMASTER LIMITED 27 Jan 1995 - 09 Oct 1997
MACKWEST LIMITED 19 Jan 1995 - 27 Jan 1995