NEW SOUTHERN RAILWAY LIMITED

Company number 03010919

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 41-51 Grey Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2021
due by 28 February 2021

Last statement dated 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH CENTRAL LIMITED 10 Sep 2001 - 28 May 2004
CONNEX SOUTH CENTRAL LIMITED 29 Sep 1996 - 10 Sep 2001
NETWORK SOUTHCENTRAL LIMITED 12 Jan 1995 - 29 Sep 1996