QUADRAM INSTITUTE BIOSCIENCE

Company number 03009972

Registered office address
Quadram Institute Bioscience, Norwich Research Park, Norwich, Norfolk, England, NR4 7UQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 January 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2021
due by 27 February 2021

Last statement dated 16 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INSTITUTE OF FOOD RESEARCH 31 May 1995 - 28 Apr 2017
THE INSTITUTE OF FOOD RESEARCH LIMITED 03 May 1995 - 31 May 1995