WEST COAST TRAINS LIMITED

Company number 03007940

Registered office address
The Battleship Building, 179 Harrow Road, London, W2 6NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2020
due by 15 May 2020

Last statement dated 1 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERCITY WEST COAST LIMITED 10 Jan 1995 - 10 Mar 1997