THE CHILTERN RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03007939

Registered office address
Arriva Plc, 1 Admiral Way, Doxford International Business Park, Sunderland, SR3 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2020
due by 24 January 2020

Last statement dated 10 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
CHILTERN RAILWAYS COMPANY LIMITED 10 Jan 1995 - 10 Feb 1995