BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE BRITISH CARDIOVASCULAR SOCIETY

Company number 03005604

Registered office address
9 Fitzroy Square, London, W1T 5HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 January 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2018
due by 12 January 2019

Last statement dated 29 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRITISH CARDIAC SOCIETY 01 Jan 1995 - 08 May 2006