THE AMBER FOUNDATION

Company number 03004111

Registered office address
Ashley Court, Chawleigh, Chulmleigh, Devon, EX18 7EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2020
due by 4 January 2021

Last statement dated 21 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MUTUALPURPOSE LIMITED 21 Dec 1994 - 05 Apr 1995