HORIZON LEISURE (SUSSEX) LIMITED

Company number 03003804

Registered office address
1 Radian Court, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, MK5 8PJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1994

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2019
due by 4 January 2020

Last statement dated 21 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
HORIZON LEISURE LIMITED 22 Apr 1996 - 13 Dec 2010
HORIZON LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED 21 Dec 1994 - 22 Apr 1996