ING INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03002705

Registered office address
8-10 Moorgate Moorgate, London, England, EC2R 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2019
due by 27 December 2019

Last statement dated 13 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ING BARING HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Oct 1995 - 18 Mar 2002
BARING HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED 15 Mar 1995 - 23 Oct 1995
BARINGS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED 06 Mar 1995 - 15 Mar 1995
2006TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 19 Dec 1994 - 06 Mar 1995