BUSINESS SUPPORT KENT COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Company number 03000723

Registered office address
4 Mount Ephraim Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 1EE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
12 December 1994

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2015
due by 31 March 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 12 December 2016
due by 26 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 12 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BUSINESS LINK KENT COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY 06 Jun 2006 - 21 Jan 2008
BUSINESS LINK (KENT) LIMITED 19 Jan 1995 - 06 Jun 2006
HOLIMAN LIMITED 12 Dec 1994 - 19 Jan 1995