CELTIC ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 02997376

Registered office address
9 Beddau Way, Castlegate Business Park, Cardiff, CF83 2AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 November 2020
due by 12 December 2020

Last statement dated 28 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 05102 - Open cast coal working
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH WALES REGIONAL COAL COMPANY LIMITED 28 Nov 1994 - 03 Jan 1995