THE MANUFACTURING INSTITUTE

Company number 02996104

Registered office address
Lee House, 90 Great Bridgewater Street, Manchester, England, M1 5JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2019
due by 30 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 November 2019
due by 3 December 2019

Last statement dated 19 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
TRAFFORD PARK MANUFACTURING INSTITUTE 29 Nov 1994 - 25 Nov 1998