SCARPA (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02995182

Registered office address
Unit 5 New York Way, New York Industrial Estate, Wallsend, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE27 0QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2020
due by 6 September 2020

Last statement dated 26 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MOUNTAIN BOOT COMPANY LIMITED 25 Nov 1994 - 24 Mar 1995