BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.


Company number 02990155

Registered office address
RSM TENON RECOVERY, Arkwright House Parsonage Gardens, Manchester, M3 2LF
Company status
Dissolved on
15 August 2013
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 November 1994


Last accounts made up to 30 September 2006

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 June 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 8532 - Social work without accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH WEST CIVIC TRUST 14 Nov 1994 - 12 Oct 1995